Hall of Fame Recipients

FOUNDER'S GROUP

Original Hall of Fame concept

1. MILTON CANIFF (HONORARY)
2. PHIL COCHRAN
3. JOHN ALISON
4. WALTER MAHURIN
5. ARVID OLSON
6. ELMER RICHARDSON
7. ROBERT PETTIT
8. R. T. SMITH
9. LEVI CHASE

Founders group not included in the totals.

INDUCTED 1969

1. MAJ GEN GILBERT L. PRITCHARD (Deceased)
2. COL BENJAMIN H. KING (Deceased)
3. COL HARRY C. "HEINIE" ADERHOLT (Deceased)
4. LT COL ROBERT L. "BOB" GLEASON (Deceased)
5. COL CHESTER A. JACK (Deceased)
6. COL WILLIAM C. "BILL" THOMAS (Deceased)
7. MAJ QUINTON H. EVANS (Deceased)
8. TSGT RICHARD L. FOXX (Deceased)
9. MAJ JOSEPH W. "JOE" KITTINGER, JR
10. LT COL HOMA B. STILLWELL (Deceased)
11. MAJ LEROY W. "SVEDE" SVENDSON
12. MAJ GEORGE G. DUKE (Deceased)
13. MAJ JIMMY A. IFLAND
14. MAJ LAWRENCE "LARRY" ROPKA, JR
15. CMSGT JAMES A. "JIM" CHERRY (Deceased)
16. SMSGT CHARLES LOKOTOS (Deceased)
17. CMSGT ROLAND H. "HAP" LUTZ (Deceased)
18. MSGT CARLOUS L. "CHRIS" CHRISTIAN (Deceased)
19. SMSGT CHARLES L. "CHARLIE" JONES (Deceased)
20. TSGT JACK KELSO

INDUCTED 1994

1. CAPT CARTER HARMAN
2. COL PHILIP G. COCHRAN (Deceased)
3. MAJ GEN JOHN R. ALISON (Deceased)
4. CAPT JOSEPH A. BILLINGS*
5. MAJ GEN LEVI R. CHASE
6. LT COL W. W. "BILL" JOHNSON (Deceased)
7. MSGT ARTHUR E. BURRELL*
8. COL W. ROBERT EASON
9. MAJ GEN JAMES L. HOBSON, JR
10. LT GEN LEROY J. MANOR
11. SMSGT CHARLES E. DAY (Deceased)
12. GEN MICHAEL J. DUGAN
13. MAJ DAVID E. HENRY
14. SMSGT VANCE M. HINCH (Deceased)
15. CAPT JOHN D. MITCHELL (Deceased)
16. MAJ BROOKS MORRIS
17. LT COL PHILLIP W. O'DWYER (Deceased)
18. CAPT JOHN L. PIOTROWSKI
19. MAJ GEN RICHARD V. SECORD
20. MSGT RAYMOND J. BOURQUE
21. MSGT JAMES M. FITZPATRICK (Deceased)
22. SMSGT DAREL L. McCOMBIE
23. CMSGT JAMES H. LAWRENCE (Deceased)
24. MAJ WILLARD ELLEDGE
25. MAJ EUGENE P. "GENO" VALENTINE (Deceased)
26. SMSGT GAYLORD L. HALL (Deceased)
27. CMSGT JAMES A. HOWELL
28. MAJ BERNARD F. FISHER - Medal of Honor Recipient (Deceased)
29. LT COL WILLIAM A. JONES- Medal of Honor Recipient (Deceased)
30. LT COL JOE M. JACKSON - Medal of Honor Recipient (Deceased)
31. SGT JOHN J. LEVITOW - Medal of Honor Recipient (Deceased)
32. CAPT JAMES P. FLEMING - Medal of Honor Recipient

INDUCTED 1995

1. CAPT JAMES H. AHMANN (Deceased)
2. LT COL ARTHUR W. "CAL" CALLAWAY (Deceased)
3. LT COL H. JERRY CARLILE (Deceased)
4. COL JOHN T. CARNEY, JR
5. COL DREXEL "BARNEY" COCHRAN (Deceased)
6. LT COL JOHN S. CONNORS
7. COL KENNETH E. HELLER (Deceased)
8. COL LEON E. HESS
9. SMSGT CLYDE HOWARD (Deceased)
10. CMSGT ROBERT "RED" JONES (Deceased)
11. CMSGT MICHAEL I. LAMPE
12. COL RAYMOND H. LAHMEYER*
13. LT COL ROBERT E. MOIST*
14. MAJ DONALD NICHOLS
15. MAJ WILLIAM E. POWERS
16. MSGT FRANK J. "TURK" TOSSAS
17. COL LEONARD "LEE" VOLET (Deceased)

INDUCTED 1996

1. COL CHARLES W. BROWN
2. SSGT JOSEPH J. CONATY, JR (Deceased)
3. CMSGT ROBERT L. GABRIEL
4. COL KEITH R. GRIMES (Deceased)
5. MAJ JOHN W. GROVE (Deceased)
6. CMSGT MICHAEL J. HOSENBAKEZ*
7. LT COL JEROME W. KLINGAMAN
8. CMSGT JOHN C. RODDICK
9. LT COL JAMES F. YEALY (Deceased)
10. MSGT STANLEY G. ZAJAC

INDUCTED 1997

1. CAPT ALFRED G. PLATT (Deceased)
2. MAJ EDWIN J. RHEIN (Deceased)
3. LT COL EUGENE D. ROSSEL
4. BRIG GEN NORTON A. SCHWARTZ
5. LT COL THOMAS L. WICKSTROM (Deceased)

INDUCTED 1998

1. COL PHILLIP J. CONRAN
2. COL JOHN A. DOONAN (Deceased)
3. CMSGT LAMAR H. DOSTER
4. MAJ RICHARD P. GERON (Deceased)
5. MAJ CORNELIUS L. GRAY (Deceased)
6. LT COL ROBERT T. SCHNEIDENBACH

INDUCTED 1999

1. CMSGT JAMES E. ANO*
2. CAPT GLENN E. FRICK (Deceased)
3. TSGT JOHN J. HYLAND (Deceased)
4. CAPT JOHN R. PATTEE (Deceased)
5. LT COL WILLIAM W. ROSS*
6. CMSGT RICHARD “TACO” SANCHEZ
7. CMSGT JOHN D. SELFRIDGE (Deceased)
8. CMSGT MICHAEL O. STEINBECK

INDUCTED 2000

1. MAJ PETER R. BOWMAN
2. MAJ ALFRED A. BRASHEAR
3. MSGT GEORGE C. CELIS*
4. COL GEORGE E. "BUD" DAY (Deceased)
5. LT COL WILLIAM G. HARDEN
6. MSGT ROGER L. KLAIR
7. CAPT DON ROBERT LEWIS (Deceased)
8. SMSGT FRANCIS J. MATTHEWS
9. LT COL HOWARD PIERSON (Deceased)
10. SMSGT JAMES J. STANFORD
11. SMSGT FRED E. SANDERS

INDUCTED 2001

1. LT GEN MAXWELL C. BAILEY
2. COL THOMAS P. BRADLEY
3. COL MICHAEL E. HAAS
4. LT COL WILLIAM P. HEATH
5. COL ELLWOOD E. JOHNSON
6. LT COL ROBERT B. MADDEN (Deceased)
7. CMSGT WILLIAM B. WALTER

INDUCTED 2002

1. BRIG GEN ROBERT J. CARDENAS
2. COL MILTON FUERST (Deceased)
3. LT GEN WILLIAM H. GINN, JR (Deceased)
4. MSGT GEORGE D. McNAMARA
5. LT COL ROBERT W. MOORE (Deceased)
6. CMSGT MICHAEL C. REYNOLDS

INDUCTED 2003

1. LT COL WILLIAM E. BROWN (Deceased)
2. COL ROBERT A. DOWNS
3. COL JOHN GARGUS
4. LT COL DONALD R. MOODY

INDUCTED 2004

1. COL ROLAND McCOSKRIE (Deceased)
2. MAJ PLASTER
3. CMSGT WAYNE NORRAD

INDUCTED 2005

1. MAJ JOE HOLDEN
2. SMSGT RONALD KELLERMAN

INDUCTED 2007

1. CMSGT RAY C. DOYLE
2. COL ROBERT W. GATES (Deceased)
3. LT COL ROBERT E. MONROE
4. MSGT ANDREW I. MARTIN
5. COL JAMES REX 'ROBBIE' ROBERTSON (Deceased)

INDUCTED 2008

1. CMSGT PERCY C. VAUGHAN (Deceased)
2. COL WILLIAM E. TAKACS (Deceased)
3. COL ROLAND D. GUIDRY
4. CMSGT THOMAS E. DULEY

INDUCTED 2010

1. CMSGT MICHAEL J. RAMOS
2. CMSGT A. EUGENE ADCOCK
3. CMSGT NICHOLAS S. KIRALY
4. COL RICHARD F. BRAUER JR
5. MAJ WILLIAM GROSVENOR JR (Deceased)
6. LT GEN DONALD C. WURSTER
7. COL JAMES B. CONNORS
8. COL KENNETH H. POOLE
9. COL WALTER K. SCHMIDT
10. COL RUSSELL E. RAKIP JR (Deceased)

INDUCTED 2011

1. COL JEFFREY BUCKMELTER
2. MAJ GEN RICHARD L. COMER
3. CMSGT RICHARD W. CRUTCHFIELD
4. COL GEORGE C. FERKES
5. COL TIMOTHY R. MINISH

INDUCTED 2012

1. COL (RET) STEPHEN R. CONNELLY
2. GEN (RET) CHARLES R. HOLLAND
3. COL (RET) CHARLES G. MCMILLAN
4. MAJ GEN (RET) ROBERT B. PATTERSON
5. CMSGT (RET) GORDON H. SCOTT

INDUCTED 2013

1. COL (RET) JOSEPH D. BECKER
2. LT GEN (RET) FRANK J. KISNER
3. COL (RET) RONALD W. TERRY
4. COL (RET) GARY L. WEIKEL
5. CMSGT (RET) ATWELL L. WILEY (Deceased)

INDUCTED 2014

1. COL (RET) JOHN ALVAREZ
2. CMSGT (RET) RANDY ANDERSON
3. COL (RET) CRAIG BROTCHIE
4. COL (RET) AL GREENUP
5. COL (RET) GENE RONSICK

INDUCTED 2015

1. MSGT (RET) BRUCE BRACKETT
2. MSGT (RET) CRAIG DOCK
3. LT COL (RET) EMIL MAX FRIEDAUER
4. LT COL (RET) ROBERT L. MELLER
5. COL (RET) ROBERT L. RUSSELL JR.

INDUCTED 2016

1. COL (RET) JOHN L. EASLEY
2. MSGT (RET) SCOTT C. FALES
3. COL (RET) THOMAS R. O’BOYLE
4. COL (RET) RAYMOND TURCZYNSKI
5. MSGT (RET) TIMOTHY WILKINSON

INDUCTED 2017

1. CMSGT (RET) BRUCE BRANDEWIE
2. COL (RET) STEVEN F. DREYER
3. LT COL (RET) JACK DRUMMOND (Deceased)
4. COL (RET) JOHN "JACK" HESTER III
5. COL (RET) BEN D. ORRELL

INDUCTED 2018

1. COL (RET) WILLIAM D. ANDERSEN
2. CMSGT (RET) TOM L. BAKER
3. TSGT JOHN A. CHAPMAN - Medal of Honor Recipient (Deceased)
4. CMSGT (RET) THOMAS G. GREEN
5. COL (RET) MARK S. RACE
6. CMSGT (RET) JOHN W. VARNER, JR.

TOTALS: OFFICER 129, ENLISTED 62
TOTAL 191

* Indicates status unknown at this time.